TERM TIMETABLE FOR AUTUMN TERM 2023
Here you can have a look through Welland School of Dancing daily timetable and location where the classes are held or alternatively please have a look under classes for a specific time for individual class.

Upstairs Studio 1, Broad Street

Time Instructor Class
9:30 - 10:30 am Henri Tatton Xtreme Barre (Adult Barre/ Aerobics)
11:45 - 12:45 pm - Available for Hire
1:00 - 2:00 pm Miss Purr Adult Ballet
2:00 - 2:30pm Miss Purr Twinkle Tots Dance
2:30 - 3:00 pm Miss Purr Pre-School Ballet
3:00 - 4:00 pm - Available for Hire
4:00 - 4:30 pm Miss Posie Junior Acro
4:30 - 5:15 pm Miss Posie Inter Acro
5:15 - 6:00 pm Miss Posie Senior Acro
6:20 - 7:20 pm Henri Tatton Xtreme Barre (Adult Barre/ Aerobics)

Downstairs Studio 2, Broad Street

Time Instructor Class
9:00 - 6:00 pm - Available for Hire
6:00 - 7:00 pm Miss Posie Senior Performers Group
7:00 - 8:00 pm Miss Posie Adult Contemporary Dance

Upstairs Studio 1, Broad Street

Time Instructor Class
9:15 - 9:45 am Miss Francesca Pre-School Ballet
9:45 - 10:30 am Miss Francesca Improvers/Intermediate Adult Tap
10:30 - 11:15 am Stamford Studios The Childrens Garden - Mini Groovers
11:30 - 4:00 pm - Available for Hire
4:30 - 5:15 pm Inspired Martial Arts Little Heroes
5:15 - 6:00 pm Inspired Martial Arts Inspired Heroes
6:00 - 7:00 pm Inspired Martial Arts Warriors Intermediate Level
7:00 - 8:00 pm Inspired Martial Arts Ladies Only Kickboxing

Downstairs Studio 2, Broad Street

Time Instructor Class
9:00 - 10:15 am - Available for Hire
9:30 - 10:30 am Rachael Smith Pilates with Rachael
11:45 - 4:00 pm - Available for Hire
4:15 - 5:00 pm Miss Henri Pre Primary RAD Ballet (Reception)
5:00 - 5:45 pm Miss Jen Junior Performers Group
5:45 - 6:30 pm Miss Jen Inter Performers Group
6:30 - 7:15 pm Miss Jen Grade 6 Modern Theatre
7:15 - 8:00 pm Miss Jen Grade 5 Tap
8:00 - 8:45 pm Miss Jen Inter Tap and Adult Tap
7:30 - 9:00 pm - Available for Hire

Upstairs Studio 1, Broad Street

Time Instructor Class
9:30 - 10:30 am Henri Tatton Xtreme Barre (Adult Barre/ Aerobics)
10:45 - 3:45 pm - Available for Hire
4:00 - 4:45 pm Miss Jen Mini Groovers - Combined tap and modern
4:45 - 5:30 pm Miss Jen Grade 4 Modern Theatre
5:30 - 6:15 pm Miss Jen Grade 3 Tap
6:15 - 7:00 pm Miss Jen Grade 5 Modern Theatre
7:00 - 7:45 pm Miss Jen Grade 4 Tap
7:45 - 8:45 pm Miss Jen Intermediate Modern

Downstairs Studio 2, Broad Street

Time Instructor Class
9:30 - 10:15 am Andreas Alkiviades Jo Jinglers (Over 2s)
10:30 - 11:15 am Andreas Alkiviades Jingle Toddlers (Walking - 2 Years)
11:30 - 12:15 pm Andreas Alkiviades Baby Jingles (3 months to walking)
4:00 - 4:45 pm Miss Lesley Grade 2 Modern Theatre
4:45 - 5:30 pm Miss Lesley Grade 1 Tap
5:30 - 6:15 pm Miss Lesley Grade 3 Modern Theatre
6:15 - 7:00 pm Miss Lesley Grade 2 Tap
7:00 - 8:00 pm Miss Henri General Ballet - Teen & Adult Beginners
8:00 - 9:00 pm Miss Henri General Ballet Level 2

Upstairs Studio 1, Broad Street

Time Instructor Class
9:30 - 10:30 am Henri Tatton Xtreme Barre (Adult Barre/ Aerobics)
10:45 - 2:30 pm - Available for Hire
4:30 - 5:30 pm Miss Purr Grade 3 RAD Ballet3
5:30 - 6:30 pm Miss Purr Grade 4 RAD Ballet3
6:30 - 7:45 pm Miss Purr Grade 5 RAD Ballet3
7:45 - 9:00 pm Miss Purr Intermediate RAD Ballet

Downstairs Studio 2, Broad Street

Time Instructor Class
9:30 - 10:15 am Andreas Alkiviades Jo Jinglers (Over 2s)
10:30 - 11:15 am Andreas Alkiviades Jingle Toddlers (Walking - 2 Years)
12:30 - 4:00 pm - Available for Hire
4:00 - 4:30 pm Vikki Norton WPAC Juniors (KS1 Age 4-7)
4:30 - 5:15 pm Vikki Norton WPAC Seniors (KS2+ Age 8-11)
5:15 - 6:00 pm Miss Florrie Junior Contemporary Dance
6:00 - 6:45 pm Miss Florrie Inter Contemporary Dance
6:45 - 7:45 pm Miss Florrie Senior Contemporary Dance

Upstairs Studio 1, Broad Street

Time Instructor Class
10:00 - 10:30 am Miss Henri Pre-School Ballet
10:45 - 4:15 pm - Available for Hire
4:30 - 5:15 pm Miss Chloe Junior Hip Hop
5:15 - 6:00 pm Miss Chloe Inter Hip Hop
6:00 - 6:45 pm Miss Chloe Senior Hip Hop
7:45 - 9:00 pm Miss Jen RAD Grade 6 Ballet

Downstairs Studio 2, Broad Street

Time Instructor Class
9:00 - 4:00 pm - Available for Hire
4:30 - 5:15 pm Miss Jen Primary RAD Ballet
5:15 - 6:00 pm Miss Jen Grade 1 RAD Ballet
6:00 - 6:45 pm Miss Jen Grade 2 RAD Ballet
6:45 - 7:45 pm Miss Jen Grade 3 RAD Ballet 5

Upstairs Studio 1, Broad Street

Time Instructor Class
9:15 - 10:00 am Miss Lesley Pre Primary RAD Ballet (Reception)4
10:00 - 10:45 am Miss Lesley Grade 1 (Transition) RAD Ballet4
10:45 - 11:30 am Miss Lesley Grade 2 (Transition) RAD Ballet 4
11:30 - 12:15 pm Miss Lesley Primary (Transition) RAD Ballet 4
12:30 - 1:15 pm Miss Purr Discovering Repertoire Level 23
1:15 - 2:00 pm Miss Purr Beginner/Intermediate Pointework3
2:00 - 2:45 pm Miss Purr Dance-based Stretch & Conditioning
2:45 - 4:00 pm Miss Purr Intermediate RAD Ballet3
4:00 - 5:15 pm Miss Purr Senior Pre Major
5:30 - 9:00 pm - Available for Hire

Downstairs Studio 2, Broad Street

Time Instructor Class
9:00 - 9:45 am Miss Henri Primary RAD Ballet 4
9:45 - 10:30 pm Miss Henri Grade 1 RAD Ballet 4
10:30 - 11:15 am Miss Henri Grade 2 RAD Ballet 4
11:30 - 12:30 pm Miss Henri Junior Pre Major Ballet 4
12:30 - 1:00 pm Miss Henri Pre-School Ballet
1:00 - 1:45 pm Miss Lesley Beginners Tap
2:00 - 2:30 pm Miss Posie Junior Acro
2:30 - 3:15 pm Miss Posie Inter Acro
3:30 - 8:00 pm - Available for Hire

Upstairs Studio 1, Broad Street

Time Instructor Class
10:00 - 12:00 pm Simon and Kath Burrows AcroAlchemy - Adult AcroYoga
12:15 - 6:00 pm - Birthday Party Hire

Downstairs Studio 2, Broad Street

Time Instructor Class
10:00 - 6:00 pm - Available for Hire

 

1. Beginners Welcome
2. Intermediate Level
3. Live Pianist, £4 surcharge per term
4. Potential swap of studio every week
5. Can go into Studio 1 at 6:40pm